footer

© 2018 Howard Curtis


GERMAN VISIT VISA

German Work Seeking Visit Visa

Howard Curtis & Co.

We have expanded our services and are now also offering representation and advice for work visas in Germany. After representing a number of clients with a good rate of success we are confident in assisting those clients who wish to avail this visa and travel to Germany in order to find work according to their skills and qualifications and secure residence and then citizenship. Germany has a lot to offer, being ranked as one of the strongest economies in Europe and a leading country to live in as well. The visa process for Germany requires certain documentation and further requirements which should be done with diligent and careful preparation. We would be happy to assist those who wish to pursue this avenue.


VISA REFUSAL APPEAL

Visa Refusal Appeal Service

Howard Curtis & Co.

Howard Curtis & Co. may also assist you in the event of a refusal of your visa application. Using our expertise we can draft a legal appeal against the decision of the Entry Clearance officer at the British High Commission which dealt with your application. We may also be able to assist in most refusals from other Embassies as well which are mainly from the EU. There are a number of remedies available which may allow the refusal decision to be overturned and the visa to be granted. We would urge anyone with a refusal to seek advice if an appeal or administrative review can be applied for.


SPECIALIST IMMIGRATION

Specialist Immigration Services:

Howard Curtis & Co.

UK Immigration – The type of visa you will need will depend entirely on your purpose of visiting the UK. Those who wish to stay for a longer period of time will normally fall into five main groups or Tiers as they have been referred to under the immigration law. Those wanting to study, set up business or obtain a work permit normally fall under one of these groups. However for those wanting to go on short visits for one of the purposes set out below will be looking to obtain visit visas.

Types of Visas for UK:

Visit VisaUK

Visit VisaUK

Visit visas are usually issued to those who want to obtain medical treatment, visit relatives, family friends, attend an important event, participate in a certain sporting event, sit for certain professional exams and attend business meetings. This list is not exhaustive and there may be other scenarios where one wants to visit. Each type of visit requires different documentation and evidence and it is advisable to seek advice before applying to avoid refusal or disappointment.

Marriage/Fiancé UK

Marriage/Fiancé UK

If you are already married or intend to get married to a British National resident in the UK then you may apply under the above category. There are certain requirements which need to be met and the application should be made carefully considering all the requirements. Please contact our office for further information.

Business Visa UK

Business Visa UK

The Uk Business visa is divided into two categories. Both categories come under the Tier 1 grouping within the Uk Immigration rules. The first is called the Entrepreneur visa and is for those individuals who wish to apply for settlement in the UK and for that purpose intend to set up their own business by investing up to £200,000. The person should be in control of the business and also create two jobs in the UK. This application requires detailed documentation including a specialist business plan and other requirements which need to be matched with the applicant’s business history. This application leads to permanent settlement for the applicant and his or her family including free schooling and medical facilities in the UK. The initial visa is for 2 years which is extended to a 5 year stay.

The second category is the Investor Visa which requires an investment into the UK of £1,000,000. From this amount you will need to invest £750,000 in unit trusts and private companies. This categories also leads to permanent settlement. The initial visa is issued for 3 years.

Visa for Representative of Overseas Business (Branch Office)UK

Visa for Representative of Overseas Business (Branch Office)UK

For those individuals who do not wish to invest £200,000 into a new business but feel that there are good business reasons for establishing a branch office of their UAE company in the UK may avail this visa category. There are certain requirements which once fulfilled will allow the applicant to take his/her family members as dependants to the UK as well and will be given a 3 years visa leading to indefinite stay and ultimately citizenship. Any dependent children will be able to study at any public school for free and medical treatment is also free as well. This is a great opportunity for established businesses to send a representative to the UK to further expand their business into UK and beyond.


Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing!